Label Concierge Sàrl is the operator of the website www.labelconcierge.com and is thus responsible for the collection, processing, and use of your personal data and for the compatibility of data processing with applicable data protection law.

1. Data protection and Privacy Policy:

This Data Protection Policy was prepared and published by Label Concierge Sàrl, Chemin des Vaulx 14, Plan-les-Ouates, 1228, Switzerland, registered in the Commercial Register of the Canton of Geneva under the number CHE-416.073.521.
The term “personal data” means all information that relates to an identified or identifiable natural person. This includes information that makes it possible to draw conclusions about your identity (e.g. information such as name, postal address, email address, and phone numbers).
Because your trust is important to us, we take data protection very seriously and pay special attention to security. We comply with the statutory provisions of the Swiss Federal Act on Data Protection (Bundesgesetz über den Datenschutz, DSG), the Swiss Ordinance to the Federal Act on Data Protection (Verordnung zum Bundesgesetz über den Datenschutz, VDSG), the Swiss Telecommunications Act (Fernmeldegesetz, FMG), and all other applicable data protection provisions of Swiss or EU law, including the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
We ask that you take note of the following information so that you will know what personal data we collect from you and the purposes for which we use them. Please note that the following information will be reviewed and amended from time to time.
We therefore recommend that you read this Data Protection Policy regularly. Furthermore, for individual instances of data processing listed below, other companies are responsible under data protection law, either solely or jointly with us, meaning that in such cases, the data protection policies of those providers may also be relevant.

2. Contact details:

If you have any questions about our data protection or would like to exercise your rights, please contact us:
·  E-mail: info@labelconcierge.com
· Telephone: +41 78 701 01 27
· Regular mail: Label Concierge Sàrl, Chemin des Vaulx 14, Plan-les-Ouates, 1228, Switzerland

A. Data processing on the website

3. Accessing our website

To enable you to establish a connection to our websites or to any microsites we can create further, your browser transfers certain data to the servers of our hosting provider, which temporarily records every access in a log file. The following data will be collected without any action on your part and stored by us until it is automatically deleted:

  • the IP address of the computer submitting the request,
  • the name of the owner of the IP address range,
  • the date and time of your request,
  • your operating system,
  • the name and URL of the retrieved data,
  • the website from which our domain was accessed,
  • the country from which our websites were accessed,
  • the status code,
  • the browser that you are using, and
  • the transmission protocol being used.

These data are collected and processed for the purpose of facilitating the use of our website, ensuring continuous system security and stability, and facilitating the optimisation of our website, as well as for statistical purposes.
In addition, in the event of attacks on the network infrastructure or other unauthorised use or misuse of our websites, the IP address is analysed together with other data for the purpose of investigation and defence and, if necessary, is also used in connection with criminal proceedings for the purpose of identifying the user in question and holding him or her civilly or criminally liable.
The purposes described above are to be considered our legitimate interest in data processing within the meaning of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.

4. Use of our contact form

The contact form feature on our website enables you to get in contact with us at various points (e.g. for general contact, asking for advice or services requests). For this feature, we require the following information; mandatory information is marked with an asterisk (*):

  • Full Name*,
  • Email Address*,
  • Type of Request
  • Request details*,
  • Budget,
  • Time remaining to carry out the project*,
  • Privacy Policy Acceptance*,
  • reCaptcha*.

We use these data, as well as data voluntarily provided by you, only so that we can respond to your contact enquiry as best as possible and in a personalised manner. The processing of these data is therefore necessary in order to take steps prior to entering into a contract within the meaning of Article 6(1)(b) GDPR or is to be considered our legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.

5. Contact by phone or email

At various points on our website, you have the option to contact us by telephone or email, such as to ask us questions about website functionality or services.
We collect only the data that you disclose to us. Therefore, you are responsible for the content of your message and are in control of what information you transmit to us. We recommend that you do not transmit any sensitive information. In order to answer your questions, we may ask you to provide us with additional information (e.g. your postal address, your email address, etc.). We will collect from you only the data that are necessary to answer your questions or to provide the services you desire.
Processing your request is to be considered our legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.

6. Subscription to our newsletter

Our website offer you the ability to subscribe to our newsletter. In order to do so, registration is necessary. In connection with registration, the following data must be provided; mandatory information is marked with an asterisk (*):
  • Email address*,
  • Which content do you prefer?.

     

After entering the above-mentioned information, you will be registered for the desired newsletter immediately. To send the newsletter, we work with the email marketing software Mailchimp, The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA. For more information on the transfer of personal information to third parties, please see the section below in this Data Protection Policy.
We will use your data to send the newsletter until you withdraw your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time with prospective effect or use the unsubscribe link in the newsletter emails.
Our newsletter contains a so-called web beacon or similar technical means (web bug). A web beacon is a 1×1 pixel, invisible graphic associated with the user ID of the respective newsletter subscriber. The web beacon enables us to collect the following information about the newsletter mailing:
  • address file used,
  • subject and number of newsletters sent,
  • information about which addresses did or did not receive the newsletter and for which addresses the mailing failed,
  • information about which addresses opened the newsletter,
  • information about which addresses unsubscribed, and
  • technical information (e.g. time of retrieval, IP address, browser type and operating system).

     

This information is used for statistical analysis of our newsletter campaigns. The results of these analyses can be used to better adapt future newsletters to the interests of recipients. The web beacon will be deleted when you delete the newsletter.
In order to prevent the use of the web beacon, please configure your email program to prevent HTML from being displayed in messages, unless this is already the case by default. The following pages will explain how to change this setting in the most popular email programs:
By registering for the newsletter, you grant us your consent to process the provided data for the purpose of sending regular newsletters to you at the address you provided and for the statistical analysis of user behaviour, as well as for optimising the newsletter. This consent constitutes the legal basis for the processing of your data within the meaning of Article 6(1)(a) GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time with prospective effect.

B. Data processing outside the websites

7. General information

Label Concierge Sàrl also procures personal data from you outside of the website. This may be the case, e.g. where you contact us by email or phone independently of the websites and we need to record your data in order to be able to contact you for the purpose of handling your enquiries.
Label Concierge Sàrl essentially procures the same data from offline contact that it asks for when a service request is made on the website.
The legal basis for data processing is the satisfaction of your contact enquiries and thus a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR and the performance of a contract within the meaning of Article 6(1)(b) GDPR.
In the case of third-party services, Label Concierge Sàrl is only the broker and carries out the service request on behalf of the service providers. Label Concierge Sàrl discloses the data for processing the service request to the service providers we work with. These service providers are responsible in terms of data protection law for the further processing of the data. For further information on the handling of personal data by service providers, please request us to for the data protection policy of the service provider that has provided your service.

8. Recording of services requested or purchased

To the extent that you purchase additional services (e.g. spa, restaurant, activities) in the course of your main request, the nature of the service and the time at which it is purchased are recorded by us for billing purposes.
The processing of these data is necessary for the purpose of performing the contract with us within the meaning of Article 6(1)(b) GDPR.

9. Storage of your personal data in Label Concierge Sàrl database

The personal data described in this Data Protection Policy are stored and processed by Label Concierge Sàrl at a central location.
The specified data are stored in a central electronic data processing system (so-called CRM). The data relating to you will be collected, linked and evaluated systematically for the processing of your enquiries and of our services (e.g. in order to be able to offer you personalised services or product information to improve our products and services, etc.).
In connection with these analyses, user profiles may be created about you. Within the framework of data protection regulations, we also enrich the data with data from publicly accessible sources (e.g. press or internet).
For this purpose, we use the software WINBIZ CLOUD software solution from FIDUCIAL WINBIZ SA, located at Boulevard Emile-Dalcroze 5, 1204, Geneva, Switzerland.
Further, we use the software Click Up from Mango Technologies,  located at San Diego, CA 92101350 Tenth Ave 5th floor, United States.
The processing of these data using the software is based on our legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR in customer-friendly and efficient customer data management as well as on taking steps prior to entering into a contract in accordance with Article 6(1)(b) GDPR.
If you have given Label Concierge Sàrl your consent to evaluate your personal data for advertising purposes, we may also use the data collected for advertising purposes. This consent constitutes the legal basis for processing within the meaning of Article 6(1)(a) GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time with prospective effect.

10. Use of our private app

In addition to our online website, we provide a private app only accesible by clients under petition that they can download to its device. When the Label Concierge app is downloaded, the information required for this is transferred to the App Store or Play Store.
This includes, in particular, the username, email address and customer number of its account, the time of download, the unique number of the device (IMEI), the mobile phone number (MSISDN), the MAC address for WiFi use and the unique number of the network participant (IMSI).
We have no influence on this data collection and are not responsible for it. We will process these provided data to the extent necessary to download the apps to your smartphone. The data will not be saved beyond this.
The user can only log in to the app once we have created the user. We will use the following information shared previously with us by the client to create the account:
  • first and last name*
  • phone number, if applicable,
  • email*
We will collect the following additional personal data to enable these services; mandatory information is marked with an asterisk (*):
  • password*
The legal basis for data processing for this purpose is the performance of a contract pursuant to Article 6(1)(b) GDPR, and your consent pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time with prospective effect.
When the user use the app for the first time, the app will require the following access rights for the following purpose:
  • location data (using GPS and anonymised IP address): to receive personalised notifications on a location-by-location basis,
  • photos/media/files: for the barcode scanner, in conjunction with the use of the camera,
  • device ID and call information: used in app stores for statistics,
  • app history.
If the user decline its acceptance, we will not use this information. However, you will then not be able to use the corresponding features of the apps. You can grant or revoke permission later in your device settings. If you allow access to these data, the apps will access only these data and transfer them to our server to the extent necessary for providing functionality. We will treat these data confidentially and delete them if you withdraw the rights to use them, or if they are no longer required for the provision of the service and there are no legal retention obligations.
This consent constitutes the legal basis for processing within the meaning of Article 6(1)(a) GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time with prospective effect.
If necessary, personal data are disclosed to companies involved in the performance of the services required, e.g. service providers such as hotel operators and banks for payment processing.

11. Push app notifications

If you have consented to this, Label Concierge Sàrl can send notifications to your device (e.g. smartphone, tablet). The Label Concierge app use push notifications to provide you with information about the Label Concierge Sàrl destination (e.g. products, promotions, competitions) as well as to inform you about offers from our partners. Your data will not be shared with these partners.
In this regard, we also access the location data of your mobile device, if you have enabled this. Label concierge Sàrl uses the location-related information for storing and evaluating movement data, as well as for sending messages.
You can configure the receipt of push notifications at any time in your device operating system settings.
This consent constitutes the legal basis for processing within the meaning of Article 6(1)(a) GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time with prospective effect.

C. Tools and tracking technologies

12. Cookies

Among many other things, cookies help to make your visit to our websites easier, more convenient, and more meaningful. Cookies are information files that your web browser automatically stores on your device’s hard drive when you visit our website.
We use cookies, for instance, in order to temporarily store the services you selected and the entries you made when filling out a form on the website.
Most internet browsers automatically accept cookies. However, you can configure your browser in such a way that no cookies are stored on your computer or that a message is displayed when you receive a new cookie.
The following pages will explain how to configure the processing of cookies for most popular browsers:
Microsoft Windows Internet Explorer
Microsoft Windows Internet Explorer Mobile
Mozilla Firefox
Google Chrome for Desktop
Google Chrome for Mobile
Apple Safari for Desktop
Apple Safari for Mobile
Complete deactivation of cookies may mean that you will be unable to use all features of our websites.

Please, visit our Cookies Policy page to know more about the cookies we use on our website.

13. Tracking tools

a. Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland and Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA (“Google”) on our website. Google Analytics uses methods that enable use of the websites to be analysed, such as cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of our websites, such as
  • navigation path that a visitor takes while using the website,
  • time spent on the website or a subpage,
  • the subpage from which the website is exited,
  • the country, region, or city from which access is made,
  • device (type, version, colour depth, resolution, width and height of the browser window),
  • returning or new visitor,
  • browser type/version,
  • operating system used,
  • referrer URL (i.e. the previously visited website),
  • host name of the accessing computer (IP address), and
  • time of the server request.

     

is generally transferred to a Google server in the U.S. and stored there. By activation of IP anonymisation on this website (“anoymizeIP”), the IP address is shortened prior to transmission within the Member States of the European Union or in other Contracting States of the Agreement on the European Economic Area or Switzerland. According to Google, the masked IP address transmitted by your browser within the framework of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transferred to a Google server in the U.S. and shortened there. In these cases, we ensure through contractual guarantees that Google maintains an adequate level of data protection.
The information is utilised in order to analyse the use of the website, compile reports about website activities, and provide other services associated with website use and internet use for the purposes of market research and designing this website in line with demands. In some cases, this information is also transmitted to third parties if this is required by law or where these data are processed by third parties on behalf of another.
The legal basis for processing the data for this purpose is your consent pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time with prospective effect.
Users can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to the use of the website by the user concerned (including the IP address) and prevent the processing of these data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
For more information about Google and how Google handles data, click here .

b. Google Tag Manager

We use Google Tag Manager provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland and Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA (“Google”) on our websites. Google Tag Manager is a solution that enables marketers to manage website tags from a single interface. The Tag Manager tool is a cookie-free domain and does not collect any personal data. It does, however, trigger other tags that do collect personal data. According to Google, Google Tag Manager does not access these data. If deactivation is enabled at the domain or cookie level, it will also be enabled for all tracking tags implemented with Google Tag Manager. You can prevent the setting of tags at any time.
The legal basis for processing the data for this purpose is our legitimate interest pursuant to Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.

c. Google Ads Remarketing

We use Google Ads Remarketing on our websites. Google Ads Remarketing is an online advertising program provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland and Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA (“Google”). We use the Remarketing function. This allows us to use cookies to display ads to users of our websites based on their interests. For this purpose, our users’ interactions on our websites are analysed, e.g. which offers the user was interested in, in order to be able to display targeted advertising to the users on other pages even after visiting our websites. The utilised cookies are used to uniquely identify a web browser on a particular computer and not to identify a person. According to Google, no personal data are stored.
The legal basis for processing the data for this purpose is your consent pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time with prospective effect.
You can disable the use of cookies by Google by following the link below and downloading and installing the plugin provided there: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en .
For more information about how Google handles data, click here .
The legal basis for processing the data for this purpose is our legitimate interest pursuant to Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.

d. Google Ads Conversion Tracking

We use Google Ads provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland and Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA (“Google”) on our websites. Google Ads is a service for internet advertising that permits advertisers to place advertisements both in Google search engine results and in the Google advertising network. Google Ads enables an advertiser to specify keywords in advance, by means of which an advertisement is displayed in Google search engine results only if the user clicks on a keyword-relevant search result with the search engine. In the Google advertising network, advertisements are distributed to topic-relevant websites by means of an automated algorithm, taking into account the previously specified keywords.
We use Google Ads in order to promote our website through the displaying of relevant advertising on the websites of other companies and in the results returned by Google’s search engine. If a data subject reaches our website through a Google advertisement, Google sets what is known as a “conversion cookie” on the data subject’s device. A conversion cookie loses its validity after 30 days, and it is not used to identify the data subject. If the conversion cookie has not yet expired, it tracks whether certain subpages on our websites have been accessed. The conversion cookie enables both us and Google to track whether a sale was generated by a data subject who reached our website through a Google Ads advertisement.
The legal basis for processing the data for this purpose is your consent pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time with prospective effect.
You can disable the use of cookies by Google by following the link below and downloading and installing the plugin provided there: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en .
For more information about how Google handles data, click here .

14. Social media profiles

We have included links to our profiles on the social networks operated by the following providers on our websites:

  • Facebook, operated by Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland, and Meta Platforms Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA
  • Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA
  • LinkedIn Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland

If you click on the icons of the social networks, you will be automatically re-directed to our profile on the respective network. This creates a direct connection between your browser and the server of the respective social network. This will inform the network that you have visited our websites with your IP address and have clicked on the link.
If you click on a link to a network while you are logged into your account on that network, the content of our websites can be linked to your profile so that the network can link your visit to our website directly to your account. If you want to prevent this, you should log out before clicking on the corresponding links. A connection between your access to our websites and your user account will always take place when you log in to the respective network after clicking on the link. The respective provider is the controller in terms of data protection law for the data processing associated with this. Therefore, please refer to the information on the network’s website.
The legal basis for any data processing that may be attributed to us is our legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR in the use and promotion of our social media profiles.

15. Social media plugins

We use social plugins (“plugins”) from social networks on our website. In order to increase the protection of your data when visiting our websites, the plugins are integrated in such a way that when a page of our websites containing such plugins is visited, a connection is not initially established with the servers of the provider of the respective social network. Only when you use the plug-ins and give your consent to the transfer of data does your browser establish a direct connection to the servers of the respective social network. The content of the respective plug-in is then transmitted by the associated provider directly to your browser and is embedded in the page. When you click on the relevant social network icons, you will be linked to the relevant social network in order to perform the selected functionality, e.g. to share content on Facebook. To do this, however, you must log in to your user account or be already logged in.

Currently, we have one only available plugin linked to the following social network:
  • Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA

If you select one of the provided functionalities and click on the icon of the relevant social network, a direct connection will be established between your browser and the server of the relevant social network. This will inform the network of the fact that you have visited our websites with your IP address and of the link you have visited. If you click on a link to a social network while logged into your account on that social network, the content of our websites may be linked to your social network profile. This means that the social network can assign your visit to our websites directly to your user account. If you would like to prevent this, you should log out before clicking on the corresponding links. An assignment will always take place when you log in to the relevant network after clicking on the link.
For more information about the purpose and scope of data collection and the further processing and use of the data by the respective social network, as well as your rights in this respect and configuration options for protecting your privacy, please see the social network’s privacy policy.

D. Further information

16. Retention period

We store personal data only for as long as is necessary for implementing the processing in connection with our legitimate interest explained in this Data Protection Policy. In the case of contract data, storage is required by statutory retention obligations. Provisions that obligate us to retain data result from accounting provisions and tax law. In accordance with these provisions and laws, business communications, concluded contracts, and booking receipts in particular must be retained for a period of up to 10 years.

If we no longer need these data for performing the services for you, they are blocked. This means that the data may be used only if this is necessary to fulfil the retention obligations or to defend and enforce our legal interests. Data will be deleted as soon as there is no longer any obligation to retain them or any legitimate interest in doing so.

17. Disclosure of data to third parties

We disclose your personal data only if you have expressly consented to it, if there is a statutory obligation to do so, or if this is necessary for the purpose of enforcing our rights, including the enforcement of claims under the contractual relationship.
In addition, we pass on your data to third parties if this is necessary in connection with the use of the website, our app or our services or the execution of the request made by any client or the final contract for the services requested, if we are obliged by law to do so (e.g. request of a law enforcement authority) or if this is necessary for the enforcement of our claims within the scope of the contractual relationship (e.g. debt collection procedures). The third party’s use of the data passed on is strictly limited to the stated purposes.
Various third-party service providers have been explicitly mentioned in this Data Protection Policy. Another service provider to which personal data are passed or that has or may have access to your personal data is the company that hosts the website, namely SiteGround Hosting Ltd., a company registered in England and Wales (company number: 09348602), with registered address: 7th Floor, 50 Broadway, SW1H 0DB, London, United Kingdom. The server that contains our website and our app databases is located in the following country: [Netherlands]. The legal basis for processing the data for this purpose is our legitimate interest pursuant to Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.

18. Transmission of personal data abroad

We are entitled to transfer your personal data to third-party companies abroad, if this is necessary within the scope of the processing purpose. As a matter of course, the legal regulations regarding the transfer of personal data to third parties will be complied with in doing so. These companies are obligated to protect data to the same extent that we are. If the level of data protection in a country does not correspond to that of Swiss or EU data protection law, we ensure by contract that the protection of your personal data corresponds to that in Switzerland or that of the European Economic Area (EEA).

19. Notice concerning the transmission of data to the United States

Some of the third-party service providers mentioned in this Data Protection Policy are based in the United States. For reasons of completeness, we make users with a place of residence or domicile in Switzerland aware of the fact that authorities in the U.S. employ surveillance measures that generally make it possible to store all personal data of all persons whose data have been transmitted from Switzerland or the EU to the U.S. This takes place without differentiation, restriction, or exception on the basis of the aim pursued and without an objective criterion that makes it possible to restrict the access of U.S. authorities to data and their subsequent use to very specific, strictly limited purposes that are capable of justifying the intrusion associated both with the access to these data and with their use. We also make users aware of the fact that no legal remedies are available in the U.S. for data subjects from Switzerland or the EU that enable them to access the data concerning them and to obtain their rectification or erasure and that there is no effective judicial protection against general intrusions by U.S. authorities. We make data subjects explicitly aware of this legal and factual situation in order to allow them to make a correspondingly informed decision concerning consent to the use of their data.
We make users with a place of residence in a Member State of the EU or Switzerland aware of the fact that in the opinion of the European Union and Switzerland – among other things, owing to the issues mentioned in this section – the U.S. does not afford an adequate level of data protection. To the extent that we have explained in this Data Protection Policy that recipients of data (such as Google) are domiciled in the U.S., we will ensure through contractual arrangements with these companies, and if required additional necessary suitable guarantees which ensure the rights of the persons whose personal data are transmitted to a third country, that your data are subject to an appropriate level of protection by our partners.

20. Data security

We make use of appropriate technical and organisational security measures in order to protect your data that are stored with us against manipulation, total or partial loss, and unauthorised access by third parties. Our security measures are continuously improved in keeping with technological developments.
We also take internal data protection very seriously. Our employees and the service companies commissioned by us have been obliged by us to maintain confidentiality and to comply with data protection regulations.

21. Your rights

You can object to data processing at any time. You also have the following rights:
Right of access: You have the right to request access to your personal data stored by us free of charge at any time when we process them. This gives you the opportunity to check what personal data we process about you and that we are using them in accordance with applicable data protection regulations.
Right to rectification: You have the right to have inaccurate or incomplete personal data corrected and to be informed of the correction. In this case, we will inform the recipients of the data concerned of the adjustments made, unless this is impossible or involves disproportionate effort.
Right to erasure: You have the right to have your personal data erased under certain circumstances. The right to erasure may be excluded in a given case.
Right to restriction of processing: You have the right, under certain conditions, to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted.
Right to data portability: In certain circumstances, users outside Switzerland have the right to receive from us the personal data that you have provided to us free of charge in a readable format.
Right to lodge a complaint: You have the right to lodge a complaint with a competent supervisory authority about the way in which your personal data are processed.
Right of withdrawal: As a rule, you have the right to withdraw a given consent at any time with prospective effect. Past processing activities performed on the basis of your consent will not become unlawful by your withdrawal.
To enforce your rights, you can contact us at [ info@labelconcierge.com ]. If we so choose, we may require proof of identity for processing your request.

22. Minors

We do not seek to collect any personal data of minors. However, we are not always able to verify the age of those who visit and use our websites/apps. If a minor transmits his or her data to us without the permission of his or her parent or guardian, we ask that the parent or guardian contact us so that these data can be erased and the minor will stop receiving any advertising material from us in the future.

– Version of September 2023

PERSONAL ASSISTANCE

PREMIUM PACKAGE

Let us take the hassle out of making restaurant bookings for this upcoming festive season.

More info on request

PERSONAL
ASSISTANCE

PREMIUM PACKAGE

Let us take the hassle out of making restaurant bookings for this upcoming festive season

More info on request